Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Maxmedia Communications Ltd.
Clitheroe, Regatul Unit
Maxmedia Communications Ltd., Clitheroe, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 07170292 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
2.202.380 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2014 | 31.03.2015 | 31.03.2016 | 31.03.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 29.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 121.021 £ | 93.633 £ | 81.034 £ | 91.262 £ | 300.732 £e | 123.226 £ | 143.024 £ | 295.746 £e | 284.463 £e | 302.920 £e | 243.284 £e | 707.099 £e |
| Umsatz | 290.000 £e | 250.000 £e | 220.000 £e | 240.000 £e | 526.206 £e | 540.193 £e | 330.000 £e | 520.841 £e | 504.398 £e | 669.407 £e | 618.076 £e | 2.202.380 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −13,8 %e | −12,9 %e | −6,1 %e | 16,1 %e | 21,2 %e | — | — | −3,2 %e | 13,4 %e | 5,9 %e | 43,4 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 78.832 £ | 89.005 £ | 133.690 £ | 121.130 £ | 140.402 £ | 198.041 £ | 110.204 £ | 87.134 £ | 5.648,00 £ | 170.715 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 97,3 % | 97,5 % | 44,5 %e | 98,3 % | 98,2 % | 67 %e | 38,7 %e | 28,8 %e | 2,3 %e | 24,1 %e |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 109.162 £ | 85.658 £ | 188.463 £e | 20.342 £e | — | 190.254 £e | 84.571 £e | 85.948 £e | 39.491 £e | 165.315 £e |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | 10.173,00 £e | 94.333 £e | −12.560,00 £e | — | 57.639 £e | −57.837 £e | −23.070 £e | −81.486 £e | 165.067 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | 4,2 %e | 17,9 %e | −2,3 %e | — | 11,1 %e | −11,5 %e | −3,4 %e | −13,2 %e | 7,5 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | 11,4 %e | 70,6 %e | −10,4 %e | — | 29,1 %e | −52,5 %e | −26,5 %e | −1.442,7 %e | 96,7 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 3 | 3e | 7 | 7 | 4,5e | 6,8e | 8e | 9e | 7e |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 80.000 £e | 175.402 £e | 77.170 £e | 47.143 £e | 115.742 £e | 74.176 £e | 83.676 £e | 68.675 £e | 314.626 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | 827,3 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Steuern | — | — | — | — | 22.541 £e | 507,00 £e | — | 3.708,00 £e | −8.154,00 £e | 12.510,00 £e | 6.583,00 £e | −6.322,00 £e |
| Steuer-Quote | — | — | — | — | 23,9 %e | — | — | 6,4 %e | — | — | — | −3,8 %e |
| Forderungen | — | — | — | — | 90.021 £e | 92.992 £e | — | 59.492 £e | 77.691 £e | 124.025 £e | 170.514 £e | 526.278 £e |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | 164.747 £e | 76.297 £e | — | 66.976 £e | 65.858 £e | 156.565 £e | 233.306 £e | 532.615 £e |
| Materialaufwand | — | — | — | — | 130.245 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Personalaufwand | — | — | — | — | 8.164,00 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Personalaufwand pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | 2.721,33 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2014-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-29 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regisseur2 | 15.940 | 17.879 | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 11.385 | 10.159 | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 204.303 | 172.032 | 191.804 | 171.637 | 188.494 | 198.428 |
| Schuldner | 148.923 | 116.968 | 82.642 | 81.479 | — | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 55.380 | 55.064 | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 94.667 | 88.558 | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 109.636 | 83.474 | 56.253 | 79.976 | 112.197 | 130.399 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 121.021 | 93.633 | 81.034 | 91.262 | 123.226 | 143.024 |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | 2.277 | 2.032 | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 118.744 | 91.601 | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 118.644 | 91.501 | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 118.744 | 91.601 | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 28.667 | 34.294 | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 17.282 | 24.135 | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 100 | 100 | — | — | — | — |
| Regisseur1 | 15.940 | 17.879 | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | — | 5.627 | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | — | 6.853 | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | 24.781 | 11.286 | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | — | 109.162 | 85.658 | — | — |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | 135.551 | 91.661 | — | — |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | 2.202 | 2.257 | 2.096 | 2.622 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 78.832 | 89.005 | 121.130 | 140.402 |
| Aktienkapital | — | — | 100 | 100 | — | — |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | — | 78.732 | 88.905 | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 78.832 | 89.005 | 121.130 | 140.402 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | 53.855 | 42.863 | — | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | 29.074 | 31.577 | — | — |
| Gesamtvorräte | — | — | — | 4.500 | — | — |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 4.046 | — | — |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 15.038 | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | 3.771 | — | — |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 1.268 | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | 11.029 | 12.625 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | 76.297 | 68.029 |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Aufgelaufene Verbindlichkeiten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme der Gläubiger ausgewiesen sind | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Durchschnittliche Anzahl der Mitarbeiter während des Zeitraums | — | — | — | — | 7 | 7 |
Network
History
Sitz: Clitheroe, Großbritannien
01.04.2026 Sitz: Clitheroe, Großbritannien
Direktor J. Pendrill
31.03.2026 Direktor Jonathan Pendrill
ChoDirektor Kirsty Pendrill
31.03.2026 Direktor Kirsty Barbara Pendrill
ChoSekretär Pamela Welford
16.12.2025 - 31.03.2026 Sekretär Pamela Margaret Welford
ChoDirektor Lisa Tulip
09.06.2025 - 31.03.2026 Direktor Lisa Tulip
ChoDirektor Katrina Cunliffe
31.03.2023 - 16.12.2025 Direktor Katrina Cunliffe
ChoDirektor James Allan
01.04.2022 - 31.03.2025 Direktor James Allan
Direktor Ian H. Munro
18.11.2020 - 31.03.2026 Direktor Ian Hamilton Munro
Direktor Robert G. Allen
20.11.2019 - 01.08.2020 Direktor Robert George Allen
Direktor Ch. D. Neill
05.07.2019 - 21.10.2019 Direktor Christopher David Neill
Direktor Ivan P. Mckeever
01.12.2017 - 31.03.2022 Direktor Ivan Paul Mckeever
Sekretär Katrina Cunliffe
01.12.2017 - 16.12.2025 Sekretär Katrina Cunliffe
ChoSitz: 98 Waters Meeting Road Bolton …
18.10.2017 Sitz: 98 Waters Meeting Road Bolton Lancashire, Großbritannien
Direktor Ian R. Ankers
09.10.2017 - 31.03.2023 Direktor Ian Robert Ankers
Direktor Bilkis Ismail
09.10.2017 - 23.05.2019 Direktor Bilkis Ismail
ChoSitz: 44 York Street Clitheroe …
11.05.2016 Sitz: 44 York Street Clitheroe Lancashire, Großbritannien
Kapital: 100,00 £
30.04.2014 Kapital: 100,00 £
Eintragung
25.02.2010 Eintragung
Sitz: The Old Tannery Eastgate …
25.02.2010 Sitz: The Old Tannery Eastgate Accrington Lancashire, Großbritannien
Direktor J. Pendrill
25.02.2010 - 27.11.2017 Direktor Jonathan Pendrill
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Maxmedia Communications Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
1721 companies are registered in Clitheroe in total.
FAQ — Maxmedia Communications Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Maxmedia Communications Ltd.?
- Maxmedia Communications Ltd. is registered under the number 07170292 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Maxmedia Communications Ltd. registered?
- Maxmedia Communications Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Clitheroe, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Maxmedia Communications Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Maxmedia Communications Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Maxmedia Communications Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Clitheroe |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 07170292 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 144 Woone Lane |
| legal_postal_code | BB7 1BN |
| headquarters_city | Clitheroe |
| headquarters_postal_code | BB7 1BN |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6099112104 |
| source | registry |